Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://bura.brunel.ac.uk/handle/2438/15247
Title: Measurement of the top quark mass in the dileptonic decay channel using the mass observables , , and in pp collisions at
Authors: Sirunyan, AM
Tumasyan, A
Adam, W
Asilar, E
Bergauer, T
Brandstetter, J
Brondolin, E
Dragicevic, M
Erö, J
Flechl, M
Friedl, M
Frühwirth, R
Ghete, VM
Hartl, C
Hörmann, N
Hrubec, J
Jeitler, M
König, A
Krätschmer, I
Liko, D
Matsushita, T
Mikulec, I
Rabady, D
Rad, N
Rahbaran, B
Rohringer, H
Schieck, J
Strauss, J
Waltenberger, W
Wulz, C-E
Dvornikov, O
Makarenko, V
Mossolov, V
Suarez Gonzalez, J
Zykunov, V
Shumeiko, N
Alderweireldt, S
De Wolf, EA
Janssen, X
Lauwers, J
Van De Klundert, M
Van Haevermaet, H
Van Mechelen, P
Van Remortel, N
Van Spilbeeck, A
Abu Zeid, S
Blekman, F
D’Hondt, J
Daci, N
De Bruyn, I
Deroover, K
Lowette, S
Moortgat, S
Moreels, L
Olbrechts, A
Python, Q
Skovpen, K
Tavernier, S
Van Doninck, W
Van Mulders, P
Van Parijs, I
Brun, H
Clerbaux, B
De Lentdecker, G
Delannoy, H
Fasanella, G
Favart, L
Goldouzian, R
Grebenyuk, A
Karapostoli, G
Lenzi, T
Léonard, A
Luetic, J
Maerschalk, T
Marinov, A
Randle-conde, A
Seva, T
Vander Velde, C
Vanlaer, P
Vannerom, D
Yonamine, R
Zenoni, F
Zhang, F
Cornelis, T
Dobur, D
Fagot, A
Gul, M
Khvastunov, I
Poyraz, D
Salva, S
Schöfbeck, R
Tytgat, M
Van Driessche, W
Yazgan, E
Zaganidis, N
Bakhshiansohi, H
Bondu, O
Brochet, S
Bruno, G
Caudron, A
De Visscher, S
Delaere, C
Delcourt, M
Francois, B
Giammanco, A
Jafari, A
Komm, M
Krintiras, G
Lemaitre, V
Magitteri, A
Mertens, A
Musich, M
Piotrzkowski, K
Quertenmont, L
Selvaggi, M
Vidal Marono, M
Wertz, S
Beliy, N
Aldá Júnior, WL
Alves, FL
Alves, GA
Brito, L
Hensel, C
Moraes, A
Pol, ME
Rebello Teles, P
Belchior Batista Das Chagas, E
Carvalho, W
Chinellato, J
Custódio, A
Da Costa, EM
Da Silveira, GG
De Jesus Damiao, D
De Oliveira Martins, C
Fonseca De Souza, S
Huertas Guativa, LM
Malbouisson, H
Matos Figueiredo, D
Mora Herrera, C
Mundim, L
Nogima, H
Prado Da Silva, WL
Santoro, A
Sznajder, A
Tonelli Manganote, EJ
Torres Da Silva De Araujo, F
Vilela Pereira, A
Ahuja, S
Bernardes, CA
Dogra, S
Fernandez Perez Tomei, TR
Gregores, EM
Mercadante, PG
Moon, CS
Novaes, SF
Padula, SS
Romero Abad, D
Ruiz Vargas, JC
Aleksandrov, A
Hadjiiska, R
Iaydjiev, P
Rodozov, M
Stoykova, S
Sultanov, G
Vutova, M
Dimitrov, A
Glushkov, I
Litov, L
Pavlov, B
Petkov, P
Fang, W
Ahmad, M
Bian, JG
Chen, GM
Chen, HS
Chen, M
Chen, Y
Cheng, T
Jiang, CH
Leggat, D
Liu, Z
Romeo, F
Ruan, M
Shaheen, SM
Spiezia, A
Tao, J
Wang, C
Wang, Z
Zhang, H
Zhao, J
Ban, Y
Chen, G
Li, Q
Liu, S
Mao, Y
Qian, SJ
Wang, D
Xu, Z
Avila, C
Cabrera, A
Chaparro Sierra, LF
Florez, C
Gomez, JP
González Hernández, CF
Ruiz Alvarez, JD
Sanabria, JC
Godinovic, N
Lelas, D
Puljak, I
Ribeiro Cipriano, PM
Sculac, T
Antunovic, Z
Kovac, M
Brigljevic, V
Ferencek, D
Kadija, K
Mesic, B
Susa, T
Ather, MW
Attikis, A
Mavromanolakis, G
Mousa, J
Nicolaou, C
Ptochos, F
Razis, PA
Rykaczewski, H
Finger, M
Finger, M
Carrera Jarrin, E
Assran, Y
Elkafrawy, T
Mahrous, A
Kadastik, M
Perrini, L
Raidal, M
Tiko, A
Veelken, C
Eerola, P
Pekkanen, J
Voutilainen, M
Härkönen, J
Järvinen, T
Karimäki, V
Kinnunen, R
Lampén, T
Lassila-Perini, K
Lehti, S
Lindén, T
Luukka, P
Tuominiemi, J
Tuovinen, E
Wendland, L
Talvitie, J
Tuuva, T
Besancon, M
Couderc, F
Dejardin, M
Denegri, D
Fabbro, B
Faure, JL
Favaro, C
Ferri, F
Ganjour, S
Ghosh, S
Givernaud, A
Gras, P
Hamel de Monchenault, G
Jarry, P
Kucher, I
Locci, E
Machet, M
Malcles, J
Rander, J
Rosowsky, A
Titov, M
Abdulsalam, A
Antropov, I
Baffioni, S
Beaudette, F
Busson, P
Cadamuro, L
Chapon, E
Charlot, C
Davignon, O
Granier de Cassagnac, R
Jo, M
Lisniak, S
Miné, P
Nguyen, M
Ochando, C
Ortona, G
Paganini, P
Pigard, P
Regnard, S
Salerno, R
Sirois, Y
Stahl Leiton, AG
Strebler, T
Yilmaz, Y
Zabi, A
Zghiche, A
Agram, J-L
Andrea, J
Bloch, D
Brom, J-M
Buttignol, M
Chabert, EC
Chanon, N
Collard, C
Conte, E
Coubez, X
Fontaine, J-C
Gelé, D
Goerlach, U
Le Bihan, A-C
Van Hove, P
Gadrat, S
Beauceron, S
Bernet, C
Boudoul, G
Carrillo Montoya, CA
Chierici, R
Contardo, D
Courbon, B
Depasse, P
El Mamouni, H
Fay, J
Finco, L
Gascon, S
Gouzevitch, M
Grenier, G
Ille, B
Lagarde, F
Laktineh, IB
Lethuillier, M
Mirabito, L
Pequegnot, AL
Perries, S
Popov, A
Sordini, V
Vander Donckt, M
Verdier, P
Viret, S
Khvedelidze, A
Tsamalaidze, Z
Autermann, C
Beranek, S
Feld, L
Kiesel, MK
Klein, K
Lipinski, M
Preuten, M
Schomakers, C
Schulz, J
Verlage, T
Albert, A
Brodski, M
Dietz-Laursonn, E
Duchardt, D
Endres, M
Erdmann, M
Erdweg, S
Esch, T
Fischer, R
Güth, A
Hamer, M
Hebbeker, T
Heidemann, C
Hoepfner, K
Knutzen, S
Merschmeyer, M
Meyer, A
Millet, P
Mukherjee, S
Olschewski, M
Padeken, K
Pook, T
Radziej, M
Reithler, H
Rieger, M
Scheuch, F
Sonnenschein, L
Teyssier, D
Thüer, S
Cherepanov, V
Flügge, G
Kargoll, B
Kress, T
Künsken, A
Lingemann, J
Müller, T
Nehrkorn, A
Nowack, A
Pistone, C
Pooth, O
Stahl, A
Aldaya Martin, M
Arndt, T
Asawatangtrakuldee, C
Beernaert, K
Behnke, O
Behrens, U
Bin Anuar, AA
Borras, K
Campbell, A
Connor, P
Contreras-Campana, C
Costanza, F
Diez Pardos, C
Dolinska, G
Eckerlin, G
Eckstein, D
Eichhorn, T
Eren, E
Gallo, E
Garay Garcia, J
Geiser, A
Gizhko, A
Grados Luyando, JM
Grohsjean, A
Gunnellini, P
Harb, A
Hauk, J
Hempel, M
Jung, H
Kalogeropoulos, A
Karacheban, O
Kasemann, M
Keaveney, J
Kleinwort, C
Korol, I
Krücker, D
Lange, W
Lelek, A
Lenz, T
Leonard, J
Lipka, K
Lobanov, A
Lohmann, W
Mankel, R
Melzer-Pellmann, I-A
Meyer, AB
Mittag, G
Mnich, J
Mussgiller, A
Pitzl, D
Placakyte, R
Raspereza, A
Roland, B
Sahin, MÖ
Saxena, P
Schoerner-Sadenius, T
Spannagel, S
Stefaniuk, N
Van Onsem, GP
Walsh, R
Wissing, C
Blobel, V
Centis Vignali, M
Draeger, AR
Dreyer, T
Garutti, E
Gonzalez, D
Haller, J
Hoffmann, M
Junkes, A
Klanner, R
Kogler, R
Kovalchuk, N
Kurz, S
Lapsien, T
Marchesini, I
Marconi, D
Meyer, M
Niedziela, M
Nowatschin, D
Pantaleo, F
Peiffer, T
Perieanu, A
Scharf, C
Schleper, P
Schmidt, A
Schumann, S
Schwandt, J
Sonneveld, J
Stadie, H
Steinbrück, G
Stober, FM
Stöver, M
Tholen, H
Troendle, D
Usai, E
Vanelderen, L
Vanhoefer, A
Vormwald, B
Akbiyik, M
Barth, C
Baur, S
Baus, C
Berger, J
Butz, E
Caspart, R
Chwalek, T
Colombo, F
De Boer, W
Dierlamm, A
Fink, S
Freund, B
Friese, R
Giffels, M
Gilbert, A
Goldenzweig, P
Haitz, D
Hartmann, F
Heindl, SM
Husemann, U
Kassel, F
Katkov, I
Kudella, S
Mildner, H
Mozer, MU
Müller, T
Plagge, M
Quast, G
Rabbertz, K
Röcker, S
Roscher, F
Schröder, M
Shvetsov, I
Sieber, G
Simonis, HJ
Ulrich, R
Wayand, S
Weber, M
Weiler, T
Williamson, S
Wöhrmann, C
Wolf, R
Anagnostou, G
Daskalakis, G
Geralis, T
Giakoumopoulou, VA
Kyriakis, A
Loukas, D
Topsis-Giotis, I
Kesisoglou, S
Panagiotou, A
Saoulidou, N
Tziaferi, E
Kousouris, K
Evangelou, I
Flouris, G
Foudas, C
Kokkas, P
Loukas, N
Manthos, N
Papadopoulos, I
Paradas, E
Filipovic, N
Pasztor, G
Bencze, G
Hajdu, C
Horvath, D
Sikler, F
Veszpremi, V
Vesztergombi, G
Zsigmond, AJ
Beni, N
Czellar, S
Karancsi, J
Makovec, A
Molnar, J
Szillasi, Z
Bartók, M
Raics, P
Trocsanyi, ZL
Ujvari, B
Choudhury, S
Komaragiri, JR
Bahinipati, S
Bhowmik, S
Mal, P
Mandal, K
Nayak, A
Sahoo, DK
Sahoo, N
Swain, SK
Bansal, S
Beri, SB
Bhatnagar, V
Chawla, R
Bhawandeep, U
Kalsi, AK
Kaur, A
Kaur, M
Kumar, R
Kumari, P
Mehta, A
Mittal, M
Singh, JB
Walia, G
Kumar, A
Bhardwaj, A
Choudhary, BC
Garg, RB
Keshri, S
Kumar, A
Malhotra, S
Naimuddin, M
Ranjan, K
Sharma, R
Sharma, V
Bhattacharya, R
Bhattacharya, S
Chatterjee, K
Dey, S
Dutt, S
Dutta, S
Ghosh, S
Majumdar, N
Modak, A
Mondal, K
Mukhopadhyay, S
Nandan, S
Purohit, A
Roy, A
Roy, D
Roy Chowdhury, S
Sarkar, S
Sharan, M
Thakur, S
Behera, PK
Chudasama, R
Dutta, D
Jha, V
Kumar, V
Mohanty, AK
Netrakanti, PK
Pant, LM
Shukla, P
Topkar, A
Aziz, T
Dugad, S
Kole, G
Mahakud, B
Mitra, S
Mohanty, GB
Parida, B
Sur, N
Sutar, B
Banerjee, S
Dewanjee, RK
Ganguly, S
Guchait, M
Jain, S
Kumar, S
Maity, M
Majumder, G
Mazumdar, K
Sarkar, T
Wickramage, N
Chauhan, S
Dube, S
Hegde, V
Kapoor, A
Kothekar, K
Pandey, S
Rane, A
Sharma, S
Chenarani, S
Eskandari Tadavani, E
Etesami, SM
Khakzad, M
Mohammadi Najafabadi, M
Naseri, M
Paktinat Mehdiabadi, S
Rezaei Hosseinabadi, F
Safarzadeh, B
Zeinali, M
Felcini, M
Grunewald, M
Abbrescia, M
Calabria, C
Caputo, C
Colaleo, A
Creanza, D
Cristella, L
De Filippis, N
De Palma, M
Fiore, L
Iaselli, G
Maggi, G
Maggi, M
Miniello, G
My, S
Nuzzo, S
Pompili, A
Pugliese, G
Radogna, R
Ranieri, A
Selvaggi, G
Sharma, A
Silvestris, L
Venditti, R
Verwilligen, P
Abbiendi, G
Battilana, C
Bonacorsi, D
Braibant-Giacomelli, S
Brigliadori, L
Campanini, R
Capiluppi, P
Castro, A
Cavallo, FR
Chhibra, SS
Codispoti, G
Cuffiani, M
Dallavalle, GM
Fabbri, F
Fanfani, A
Fasanella, D
Giacomelli, P
Grandi, C
Guiducci, L
Marcellini, S
Masetti, G
Montanari, A
Navarria, FL
Perrotta, A
Rossi, AM
Rovelli, T
Siroli, GP
Tosi, N
Albergo, S
Costa, S
Di Mattia, A
Giordano, F
Potenza, R
Tricomi, A
Tuve, C
Barbagli, G
Ciulli, V
Civinini, C
D’Alessandro, R
Focardi, E
Lenzi, P
Meschini, M
Paoletti, S
Russo, L
Sguazzoni, G
Strom, D
Viliani, L
Benussi, L
Bianco, S
Fabbri, F
Piccolo, D
Primavera, F
Calvelli, V
Ferro, F
Monge, MR
Robutti, E
Tosi, S
Brianza, L
Brivio, F
Ciriolo, V
Dinardo, ME
Fiorendi, S
Gennai, S
Ghezzi, A
Govoni, P
Malberti, M
Malvezzi, S
Manzoni, RA
Menasce, D
Moroni, L
Paganoni, M
Pedrini, D
Pigazzini, S
Ragazzi, S
Tabarelli de Fatis, T
Buontempo, S
Cavallo, N
De Nardo, G
Di Guida, S
Esposito, M
Fabozzi, F
Fienga, F
Iorio, AOM
Lanza, G
Lista, L
Meola, S
Paolucci, P
Sciacca, C
Thyssen, F
Azzi, P
Bacchetta, N
Benato, L
Bisello, D
Boletti, A
Carlin, R
Checchia, P
Dall’Osso, M
De Castro Manzano, P
Dorigo, T
Dosselli, U
Gasparini, F
Gasparini, U
Lacaprara, S
Margoni, M
Meneguzzo, AT
Pazzini, J
Pozzobon, N
Ronchese, P
Rossin, R
Simonetto, F
Torassa, E
Ventura, S
Zanetti, M
Zotto, P
Zumerle, G
Braghieri, A
Fallavollita, F
Magnani, A
Montagna, P
Ratti, SP
Re, V
Ressegotti, M
Riccardi, C
Salvini, P
Vai, I
Vitulo, P
Alunni Solestizi, L
Bilei, GM
Ciangottini, D
Fanò, L
Lariccia, P
Leonardi, R
Mantovani, G
Mariani, V
Menichelli, M
Saha, A
Santocchia, A
Androsov, K
Azzurri, P
Bagliesi, G
Bernardini, J
Boccali, T
Castaldi, R
Ciocci, MA
Dell’Orso, R
Fedi, G
Giassi, A
Grippo, MT
Ligabue, F
Lomtadze, T
Martini, L
Messineo, A
Palla, F
Rizzi, A
Savoy-Navarro, A
Spagnolo, P
Tenchini, R
Tonelli, G
Venturi, A
Verdini, PG
Barone, L
Cavallari, F
Cipriani, M
Del Re, D
Diemoz, M
Gelli, S
Longo, E
Margaroli, F
Marzocchi, B
Meridiani, P
Organtini, G
Paramatti, R
Preiato, F
Rahatlou, S
Rovelli, C
Santanastasio, F
Amapane, N
Arcidiacono, R
Argiro, S
Arneodo, M
Bartosik, N
Bellan, R
Biino, C
Cartiglia, N
Cenna, F
Costa, M
Covarelli, R
Degano, A
Demaria, N
Kiani, B
Mariotti, C
Maselli, S
Migliore, E
Monaco, V
Monteil, E
Monteno, M
Obertino, MM
Pacher, L
Pastrone, N
Pelliccioni, M
Pinna Angioni, GL
Ravera, F
Romero, A
Ruspa, M
Sacchi, R
Shchelina, K
Sola, V
Solano, A
Staiano, A
Traczyk, P
Belforte, S
Casarsa, M
Cossutti, F
Della Ricca, G
Zanetti, A
Kim, DH
Kim, GN
Kim, MS
Lee, J
Lee, S
Lee, SW
Oh, YD
Sekmen, S
Son, DC
Yang, YC
Lee, A
Kim, H
Brochero Cifuentes, JA
Kim, TJ
Cho, S
Choi, S
Go, Y
Gyun, D
Ha, S
Hong, B
Jo, Y
Kim, Y
Lee, K
Lee, KS
Lee, S
Lim, J
Park, SK
Roh, Y
Almond, J
Kim, J
Lee, H
Oh, SB
Radburn-Smith, BC
Seo, SH
Yang, UK
Yoo, HD
Yu, GB
Choi, M
Kim, H
Kim, JH
Lee, JSH
Park, IC
Ryu, G
Ryu, MS
Choi, Y
Goh, J
Hwang, C
Lee, J
Yu, I
Dudenas, V
Juodagalvis, A
Vaitkus, J
Ahmed, I
Ibrahim, ZA
Md Ali, MAB
Mohamad Idris, F
Wan Abdullah, WAT
Yusli, MN
Zolkapli, Z
Castilla-Valdez, H
De La Cruz-Burelo, E
Heredia-De La Cruz, I
Hernandez-Almada, A
Lopez-Fernandez, R
Magaña Villalba, R
Mejia Guisao, J
Sanchez-Hernandez, A
Carrillo Moreno, S
Oropeza Barrera, C
Vazquez Valencia, F
Carpinteyro, S
Pedraza, I
Salazar Ibarguen, HA
Uribe Estrada, C
Morelos Pineda, A
Krofcheck, D
Butler, PH
Ahmad, A
Ahmad, M
Hassan, Q
Hoorani, HR
Khan, WA
Saddique, A
Shah, MA
Shoaib, M
Waqas, M
Bialkowska, H
Bluj, M
Boimska, B
Frueboes, T
Górski, M
Kazana, M
Nawrocki, K
Romanowska-Rybinska, K
Szleper, M
Zalewski, P
Bunkowski, K
Byszuk, A
Doroba, K
Kalinowski, A
Konecki, M
Krolikowski, J
Misiura, M
Olszewski, M
Pyskir, A
Walczak, M
Bargassa, P
Beirão Da Cruz E Silva, C
Calpas, B
Di Francesco, A
Faccioli, P
Gallinaro, M
Hollar, J
Leonardo, N
Lloret Iglesias, L
Nemallapudi, MV
Seixas, J
Toldaiev, O
Vadruccio, D
Varela, J
Afanasiev, S
Bunin, P
Gavrilenko, M
Golutvin, I
Gorbunov, I
Kamenev, A
Karjavin, V
Lanev, A
Malakhov, A
Matveev, V
Palichik, V
Perelygin, V
Shmatov, S
Shulha, S
Skatchkov, N
Smirnov, V
Voytishin, N
Zarubin, A
Chtchipounov, L
Golovtsov, V
Ivanov, Y
Kim, V
Kuznetsova, E
Murzin, V
Oreshkin, V
Sulimov, V
Vorobyev, A
Andreev, Y
Dermenev, A
Gninenko, S
Golubev, N
Karneyeu, A
Kirsanov, M
Krasnikov, N
Pashenkov, A
Tlisov, D
Toropin, A
Epshteyn, V
Gavrilov, V
Lychkovskaya, N
Popov, V
Pozdnyakov, I
Safronov, G
Spiridonov, A
Toms, M
Vlasov, E
Zhokin, A
Aushev, T
Bylinkin, A
Chadeeva, M
Markin, O
Tarkovskii, E
Andreev, V
Azarkin, M
Dremin, I
Kirakosyan, M
Leonidov, A
Terkulov, A
Baskakov, A
Belyaev, A
Boos, E
Bunichev, V
Dubinin, M
Dudko, L
Klyukhin, V
Kodolova, O
Korneeva, N
Lokhtin, I
Miagkov, I
Obraztsov, S
Perfilov, M
Savrin, V
Volkov, P
Blinov, V
Skovpen, Y
Shtol, D
Azhgirey, I
Bayshev, I
Bitioukov, S
Elumakhov, D
Kachanov, V
Kalinin, A
Konstantinov, D
Krychkine, V
Petrov, V
Ryutin, R
Sobol, A
Troshin, S
Tyurin, N
Uzunian, A
Volkov, A
Adzic, P
Cirkovic, P
Devetak, D
Dordevic, M
Milosevic, J
Rekovic, V
Alcaraz Maestre, J
Barrio Luna, M
Calvo, E
Cerrada, M
Chamizo Llatas, M
Colino, N
De La Cruz, B
Delgado Peris, A
Escalante Del Valle, A
Fernandez Bedoya, C
Fernández Ramos, JP
Flix, J
Fouz, MC
Garcia-Abia, P
Gonzalez Lopez, O
Goy Lopez, S
Hernandez, JM
Josa, MI
Navarro De Martino, E
Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, A
Puerta Pelayo, J
Quintario Olmeda, A
Redondo, I
Romero, L
Soares, MS
de Trocóniz, JF
Missiroli, M
Moran, D
Cuevas, J
Erice, C
Fernandez Menendez, J
Gonzalez Caballero, I
González Fernández, JR
Palencia Cortezon, E
Sanchez Cruz, S
Suárez Andrés, I
Vischia, P
Vizan Garcia, JM
Cabrillo, IJ
Calderon, A
Curras, E
Fernandez, M
Garcia-Ferrero, J
Gomez, G
Lopez Virto, A
Marco, J
Martinez Rivero, C
Matorras, F
Piedra Gomez, J
Rodrigo, T
Ruiz-Jimeno, A
Scodellaro, L
Trevisani, N
Vila, I
Vilar Cortabitarte, R
Abbaneo, D
Auffray, E
Auzinger, G
Baillon, P
Ball, AH
Barney, D
Bloch, P
Bocci, A
Botta, C
Camporesi, T
Castello, R
Cepeda, M
Cerminara, G
Chen, Y
Cimmino, A
d’Enterria, D
Dabrowski, A
Daponte, V
David, A
De Gruttola, M
De Roeck, A
Di Marco, E
Dobson, M
Dorney, B
du Pree, T
Duggan, D
Dünser, M
Dupont, N
Elliott-Peisert, A
Everaerts, P
Fartoukh, S
Franzoni, G
Fulcher, J
Funk, W
Gigi, D
Gill, K
Girone, M
Glege, F
Gulhan, D
Gundacker, S
Guthoff, M
Harris, P
Hegeman, J
Innocente, V
Janot, P
Kieseler, J
Kirschenmann, H
Knünz, V
Kornmayer, A
Kortelainen, MJ
Krammer, M
Lange, C
Lecoq, P
Lourenço, C
Lucchini, MT
Malgeri, L
Mannelli, M
Martelli, A
Meijers, F
Merlin, JA
Mersi, S
Meschi, E
Milenovic, P
Moortgat, F
Morovic, S
Mulders, M
Neugebauer, H
Orfanelli, S
Orsini, L
Pape, L
Perez, E
Peruzzi, M
Petrilli, A
Petrucciani, G
Pfeiffer, A
Pierini, M
Racz, A
Reis, T
Rolandi, G
Rovere, M
Sakulin, H
Sauvan, JB
Schäfer, C
Schwick, C
Seidel, M
Sharma, A
Silva, P
Sphicas, P
Steggemann, J
Stoye, M
Takahashi, Y
Tosi, M
Treille, D
Triossi, A
Tsirou, A
Veckalns, V
Veres, GI
Verweij, M
Wardle, N
Wöhri, HK
Zagozdzinska, A
Zeuner, WD
Bertl, W
Deiters, K
Erdmann, W
Horisberger, R
Ingram, Q
Kaestli, HC
Kotlinski, D
Langenegger, U
Rohe, T
Wiederkehr, SA
Bachmair, F
Bäni, L
Bianchini, L
Casal, B
Dissertori, G
Dittmar, M
Donegà, M
Grab, C
Heidegger, C
Hits, D
Hoss, J
Kasieczka, G
Lustermann, W
Mangano, B
Marionneau, M
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P
Masciovecchio, M
Meinhard, MT
Meister, D
Micheli, F
Musella, P
Nessi-Tedaldi, F
Pandolfi, F
Pata, J
Pauss, F
Perrin, G
Perrozzi, L
Quittnat, M
Rossini, M
Schönenberger, M
Starodumov, A
Tavolaro, VR
Theofilatos, K
Wallny, R
Aarrestad, TK
Amsler, C
Caminada, L
Canelli, MF
De Cosa, A
Donato, S
Galloni, C
Hinzmann, A
Hreus, T
Kilminster, B
Ngadiuba, J
Pinna, D
Rauco, G
Robmann, P
Salerno, D
Seitz, C
Yang, Y
Zucchetta, A
Candelise, V
Doan, TH
Jain, S
Khurana, R
Konyushikhin, M
Kuo, CM
Lin, W
Pozdnyakov, A
Yu, SS
Kumar, A
Chang, P
Chang, YH
Chao, Y
Chen, KF
Chen, PH
Fiori, F
Hou, W-S
Hsiung, Y
Liu, YF
Lu, R-S
Miñano Moya, M
Paganis, E
Psallidas, A
Tsai, JF
Asavapibhop, B
Singh, G
Srimanobhas, N
Suwonjandee, N
Adiguzel, A
Bakirci, MN
Boran, F
Cerci, S
Damarseckin, S
Demiroglu, ZS
Dozen, C
Dumanoglu, I
Girgis, S
Gokbulut, G
Guler, Y
Hos, I
Kangal, EE
Kara, O
Kayis Topaksu, A
Kiminsu, U
Oglakci, M
Onengut, G
Ozdemir, K
Tali, B
Turkcapar, S
Zorbakir, IS
Zorbilmez, C
Bilin, B
Bilmis, S
Isildak, B
Karapinar, G
Yalvac, M
Zeyrek, M
Gülmez, E
Kaya, M
Kaya, O
Yetkin, EA
Yetkin, T
Cakir, A
Cankocak, K
Sen, S
Grynyov, B
Levchuk, L
Sorokin, P
Aggleton, R
Ball, F
Beck, L
Brooke, JJ
Burns, D
Clement, E
Cussans, D
Flacher, H
Goldstein, J
Grimes, M
Heath, GP
Heath, HF
Jacob, J
Kreczko, L
Lucas, C
Newbold, DM
Paramesvaran, S
Poll, A
Sakuma, T
Seif El Nasr-storey, S
Smith, D
Smith, VJ
Bell, KW
Belyaev, A
Brew, C
Brown, RM
Calligaris, L
Cieri, D
Cockerill, DJA
Coughlan, JA
Harder, K
Harper, S
Olaiya, E
Petyt, D
Shepherd-Themistocleous, CH
Thea, A
Tomalin, IR
Williams, T
Baber, M
Bainbridge, R
Buchmuller, O
Bundock, A
Casasso, S
Citron, M
Colling, D
Corpe, L
Dauncey, P
Davies, G
De Wit, A
Della Negra, M
Di Maria, R
Dunne, P
Elwood, A
Futyan, D
Haddad, Y
Hall, G
Iles, G
James, T
Lane, R
Laner, C
Lyons, L
Magnan, A-M
Malik, S
Mastrolorenzo, L
Nash, J
Nikitenko, A
Pela, J
Penning, B
Pesaresi, M
Raymond, DM
Richards, A
Rose, A
Scott, E
Seez, C
Summers, S
Tapper, A
Uchida, K
Vazquez Acosta, M
Virdee, T
Wright, J
Zenz, SC
Cole, JE
Hobson, PR
Khan, A
Kyberd, P
Reid, ID
Symonds, P
Teodorescu, L
Turner, M
Borzou, A
Call, K
Dittmann, J
Hatakeyama, K
Liu, H
Pastika, N
Bartek, R
Dominguez, A
Buccilli, A
Cooper, SI
Henderson, C
Rumerio, P
West, C
Arcaro, D
Avetisyan, A
Bose, T
Gastler, D
Rankin, D
Richardson, C
Rohlf, J
Sulak, L
Zou, D
Benelli, G
Cutts, D
Garabedian, A
Hakala, J
Heintz, U
Hogan, JM
Jesus, O
Kwok, KHM
Laird, E
Landsberg, G
Mao, Z
Narain, M
Piperov, S
Sagir, S
Spencer, E
Syarif, R
Breedon, R
Burns, D
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, M
Chauhan, S
Chertok, M
Conway, J
Conway, R
Cox, PT
Erbacher, R
Flores, C
Funk, G
Gardner, M
Ko, W
Lander, R
Mclean, C
Mulhearn, M
Pellett, D
Pilot, J
Shalhout, S
Shi, M
Smith, J
Squires, M
Stolp, D
Tos, K
Tripathi, M
Bachtis, M
Bravo, C
Cousins, R
Dasgupta, A
Florent, A
Hauser, J
Ignatenko, M
Mccoll, N
Saltzberg, D
Schnaible, C
Valuev, V
Weber, M
Bouvier, E
Burt, K
Clare, R
Ellison, J
Gary, JW
Ghiasi Shirazi, SMA
Hanson, G
Heilman, J
Jandir, P
Kennedy, E
Lacroix, F
Long, OR
Olmedo Negrete, M
Paneva, MI
Shrinivas, A
Si, W
Wei, H
Wimpenny, S
Yates, BR
Branson, JG
Cerati, GB
Cittolin, S
Derdzinski, M
Gerosa, R
Holzner, A
Klein, D
Krutelyov, V
Letts, J
Macneill, I
Olivito, D
Padhi, S
Pieri, M
Sani, M
Sharma, V
Simon, S
Tadel, M
Vartak, A
Wasserbaech, S
Welke, C
Wood, J
Würthwein, F
Yagil, A
Zevi Della Porta, G
Amin, N
Bhandari, R
Bradmiller-Feld, J
Campagnari, C
Dishaw, A
Dutta, V
Franco Sevilla, M
George, C
Golf, F
Gouskos, L
Gran, J
Heller, R
Incandela, J
Mullin, SD
Ovcharova, A
Qu, H
Richman, J
Stuart, D
Suarez, I
Yoo, J
Anderson, D
Bendavid, J
Bornheim, A
Bunn, J
Duarte, J
Lawhorn, JM
Mott, A
Newman, HB
Pena, C
Spiropulu, M
Vlimant, JR
Xie, S
Zhu, RY
Andrews, MB
Ferguson, T
Paulini, M
Russ, J
Sun, M
Vogel, H
Vorobiev, I
Weinberg, M
Cumalat, JP
Ford, WT
Jensen, F
Johnson, A
Krohn, M
Leontsinis, S
Mulholland, T
Stenson, K
Wagner, SR
Alexander, J
Chaves, J
Chu, J
Dittmer, S
Mcdermott, K
Mirman, N
Patterson, JR
Rinkevicius, A
Ryd, A
Skinnari, L
Soffi, L
Tan, SM
Tao, Z
Thom, J
Tucker, J
Wittich, P
Zientek, M
Winn, D
Abdullin, S
Albrow, M
Apollinari, G
Apresyan, A
Banerjee, S
Bauerdick, LAT
Beretvas, A
Berryhill, J
Bhat, PC
Bolla, G
Burkett, K
Butler, JN
Cheung, HWK
Chlebana, F
Cihangir, S
Cremonesi, M
Elvira, VD
Fisk, I
Freeman, J
Gottschalk, E
Gray, L
Green, D
Grünendahl, S
Gutsche, O
Hare, D
Harris, RM
Hasegawa, S
Hirschauer, J
Hu, Z
Jayatilaka, B
Jindariani, S
Johnson, M
Joshi, U
Klima, B
Kreis, B
Lammel, S
Linacre, J
Lincoln, D
Lipton, R
Liu, M
Liu, T
Lopes De Sá, R
Lykken, J
Maeshima, K
Magini, N
Marraffino, JM
Maruyama, S
Mason, D
McBride, P
Merkel, P
Mrenna, S
Nahn, S
O’Dell, V
Pedro, K
Prokofyev, O
Rakness, G
Ristori, L
Sexton-Kennedy, E
Soha, A
Spalding, WJ
Spiegel, L
Stoynev, S
Strait, J
Strobbe, N
Taylor, L
Tkaczyk, S
Tran, NV
Uplegger, L
Vaandering, EW
Vernieri, C
Verzocchi, M
Vidal, R
Wang, M
Weber, HA
Whitbeck, A
Wu, Y
Acosta, D
Avery, P
Bortignon, P
Bourilkov, D
Brinkerhoff, A
Carnes, A
Carver, M
Curry, D
Das, S
Field, RD
Furic, IK
Konigsberg, J
Korytov, A
Low, JF
Ma, P
Matchev, K
Mei, H
Mitselmakher, G
Rank, D
Shchutska, L
Sperka, D
Thomas, L
Wang, J
Wang, S
Yelton, J
Linn, S
Markowitz, P
Martinez, G
Rodriguez, JL
Ackert, A
Adams, T
Askew, A
Bein, S
Hagopian, S
Hagopian, V
Johnson, KF
Kolberg, T
Perry, T
Prosper, H
Santra, A
Yohay, R
Baarmand, MM
Bhopatkar, V
Colafranceschi, S
Hohlmann, M
Noonan, D
Roy, T
Yumiceva, F
Adams, MR
Apanasevich, L
Berry, D
Betts, RR
Cavanaugh, R
Chen, X
Evdokimov, O
Gerber, CE
Hangal, DA
Hofman, DJ
Jung, K
Kamin, J
Sandoval Gonzalez, ID
Trauger, H
Varelas, N
Wang, H
Wu, Z
Zhang, J
Bilki, B
Clarida, W
Dilsiz, K
Durgut, S
Gandrajula, RP
Haytmyradov, M
Khristenko, V
Merlo, J-P
Mermerkaya, H
Mestvirishvili, A
Moeller, A
Nachtman, J
Ogul, H
Onel, Y
Ozok, F
Penzo, A
Snyder, C
Tiras, E
Wetzel, J
Yi, K
Blumenfeld, B
Cocoros, A
Eminizer, N
Fehling, D
Feng, L
Gritsan, AV
Maksimovic, P
Roskes, J
Sarica, U
Swartz, M
Xiao, M
You, C
Al-bataineh, A
Baringer, P
Bean, A
Boren, S
Bowen, J
Castle, J
Forthomme, L
Khalil, S
Kropivnitskaya, A
Majumder, D
Mcbrayer, W
Murray, M
Sanders, S
Stringer, R
Tapia Takaki, JD
Wang, Q
Ivanov, A
Kaadze, K
Maravin, Y
Mohammadi, A
Saini, LK
Skhirtladze, N
Toda, S
Rebassoo, F
Wright, D
Anelli, C
Baden, A
Baron, O
Belloni, A
Calvert, B
Eno, SC
Ferraioli, C
Gomez, JA
Hadley, NJ
Jabeen, S
Jeng, GY
Kellogg, RG
Kunkle, J
Mignerey, AC
Ricci-Tam, F
Shin, YH
Skuja, A
Tonjes, MB
Tonwar, SC
Abercrombie, D
Allen, B
Apyan, A
Azzolini, V
Barbieri, R
Baty, A
Bi, R
Bierwagen, K
Brandt, S
Busza, W
Cali, IA
D’Alfonso, M
Demiragli, Z
Gomez Ceballos, G
Goncharov, M
Hsu, D
Iiyama, Y
Innocenti, GM
Klute, M
Kovalskyi, D
Krajczar, K
Lai, YS
Lee, Y-J
Levin, A
Luckey, PD
Maier, B
Marini, AC
Mcginn, C
Mironov, C
Narayanan, S
Niu, X
Paus, C
Roland, C
Roland, G
Salfeld-Nebgen, J
Stephans, GSF
Tatar, K
Velicanu, D
Wang, J
Wang, TW
Wyslouch, B
Benvenuti, AC
Chatterjee, RM
Evans, A
Hansen, P
Kalafut, S
Kao, SC
Kubota, Y
Lesko, Z
Mans, J
Nourbakhsh, S
Ruckstuhl, N
Rusack, R
Tambe, N
Turkewitz, J
Acosta, JG
Oliveros, S
Avdeeva, E
Bloom, K
Claes, DR
Fangmeier, C
Gonzalez Suarez, R
Kamalieddin, R
Kravchenko, I
Malta Rodrigues, A
Monroy, J
Siado, JE
Snow, GR
Stieger, B
Alyari, M
Dolen, J
Godshalk, A
Harrington, C
Iashvili, I
Kaisen, J
Nguyen, D
Parker, A
Rappoccio, S
Roozbahani, B
Alverson, G
Barberis, E
Hortiangtham, A
Massironi, A
Morse, DM
Nash, D
Orimoto, T
Teixeira De Lima, R
Trocino, D
Wang, R-J
Wood, D
Bhattacharya, S
Charaf, O
Hahn, KA
Mucia, N
Odell, N
Pollack, B
Schmitt, MH
Sung, K
Trovato, M
Velasco, M
Dev, N
Hildreth, M
Hurtado Anampa, K
Jessop, C
Karmgard, DJ
Kellams, N
Lannon, K
Marinelli, N
Meng, F
Mueller, C
Musienko, Y
Planer, M
Reinsvold, A
Ruchti, R
Rupprecht, N
Smith, G
Taroni, S
Wayne, M
Wolf, M
Woodard, A
Alimena, J
Antonelli, L
Bylsma, B
Durkin, LS
Flowers, S
Francis, B
Hart, A
Hill, C
Ji, W
Liu, B
Luo, W
Puigh, D
Winer, BL
Wulsin, HW
Cooperstein, S
Driga, O
Elmer, P
Hardenbrook, J
Hebda, P
Lange, D
Luo, J
Marlow, D
Medvedeva, T
Mei, K
Ojalvo, I
Olsen, J
Palmer, C
Piroué, P
Stickland, D
Svyatkovskiy, A
Tully, C
Malik, S
Barker, A
Barnes, VE
Folgueras, S
Gutay, L
Jha, MK
Jones, M
Jung, AW
Khatiwada, A
Miller, DH
Neumeister, N
Schulte, JF
Shi, X
Sun, J
Wang, F
Xie, W
Parashar, N
Stupak, J
Adair, A
Akgun, B
Chen, Z
Ecklund, KM
Geurts, FJM
Guilbaud, M
Li, W
Michlin, B
Northup, M
Padley, BP
Roberts, J
Rorie, J
Tu, Z
Zabel, J
Betchart, B
Bodek, A
de Barbaro, P
Demina, R
Duh, YT
Ferbel, T
Galanti, M
Garcia-Bellido, A
Han, J
Hindrichs, O
Khukhunaishvili, A
Lo, KH
Tan, P
Verzetti, M
Agapitos, A
Chou, JP
Gershtein, Y
Gómez Espinosa, TA
Halkiadakis, E
Heindl, M
Hughes, E
Kaplan, S
Kunnawalkam Elayavalli, R
Kyriacou, S
Lath, A
Montalvo, R
Nash, K
Osherson, M
Saka, H
Salur, S
Schnetzer, S
Sheffield, D
Somalwar, S
Stone, R
Thomas, S
Thomassen, P
Walker, M
Delannoy, AG
Foerster, M
Heideman, J
Riley, G
Rose, K
Spanier, S
Thapa, K
Bouhali, O
Celik, A
Dalchenko, M
De Mattia, M
Delgado, A
Dildick, S
Eusebi, R
Gilmore, J
Huang, T
Juska, E
Kamon, T
Mueller, R
Pakhotin, Y
Patel, R
Perloff, A
Perniè, L
Rathjens, D
Safonov, A
Tatarinov, A
Ulmer, KA
Akchurin, N
Damgov, J
De Guio, F
Dragoiu, C
Dudero, PR
Faulkner, J
Gurpinar, E
Kunori, S
Lamichhane, K
Lee, SW
Libeiro, T
Peltola, T
Undleeb, S
Volobouev, I
Wang, Z
Greene, S
Gurrola, A
Janjam, R
Johns, W
Maguire, C
Melo, A
Ni, H
Sheldon, P
Tuo, S
Velkovska, J
Xu, Q
Arenton, MW
Barria, P
Cox, B
Hirosky, R
Ledovskoy, A
Li, H
Neu, C
Sinthuprasith, T
Sun, X
Wang, Y
Wolfe, E
Xia, F
Clarke, C
Harr, R
Karchin, PE
Sturdy, J
Zaleski, S
Belknap, DA
Buchanan, J
Caillol, C
Dasu, S
Dodd, L
Duric, S
Gomber, B
Grothe, M
Herndon, M
Hervé, A
Hussain, U
Klabbers, P
Lanaro, A
Levine, A
Long, K
Loveless, R
Pierro, GA
Polese, G
Ruggles, T
Savin, A
Smith, N
Smith, WH
Taylor, D
Woods, N
Issue Date: 2017
Citation: Physical Review D, 2017, 96 (3)
Abstract: A measurement of the top quark mass (M[t]) in the dileptonic t t-bar decay channel is performed using data from proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 8 TeV. The data was recorded by the CMS experiment at the LHC and corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 19.7 +/- 0.5 inverse femtobarns. Events are selected with two oppositely charged leptons (l = e, mu) and two jets identified as originating from b quarks. The analysis is based on three kinematic observables whose distributions are sensitive to the value of M[t]. An invariant mass observable, M[bl], and a `stransverse mass' observable, M[T2], are employed in a simultaneous fit to determine the value of M[t] and an overall jet energy scale factor (JSF). A complementary approach is used to construct an invariant mass observable, M[blnu], that is combined with M[T2] to measure M[t]. The shapes of the observables, along with their evolutions in M[t] and JSF, are modeled by a nonparametric Gaussian process regression technique. The sensitivity of the observables to the value of M[t] is investigated using a Fisher information density method. The top quark mass is measured to be 172.22 +/- 0.18 (stat) +0.89/-0.93 (syst) GeV.
URI: http://bura.brunel.ac.uk/handle/2438/15247
DOI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevD.96.032002
ISSN: http://gateway.webofknowledge.com/gateway/Gateway.cgi?GWVersion=2&SrcApp=PARTNER_APP&SrcAuth=LinksAMR&KeyUT=WOS:000408116900001&DestLinkType=FullRecord&DestApp=ALL_WOS&UsrCustomerID=f12c8c83318cf2733e615e54d9ed7ad5
ARTN 032002
http://gateway.webofknowledge.com/gateway/Gateway.cgi?GWVersion=2&SrcApp=PARTNER_APP&SrcAuth=LinksAMR&KeyUT=WOS:000408116900001&DestLinkType=FullRecord&DestApp=ALL_WOS&UsrCustomerID=f12c8c83318cf2733e615e54d9ed7ad5
ARTN 032002
http://gateway.webofknowledge.com/gateway/Gateway.cgi?GWVersion=2&SrcApp=PARTNER_APP&SrcAuth=LinksAMR&KeyUT=WOS:000408116900001&DestLinkType=FullRecord&DestApp=ALL_WOS&UsrCustomerID=f12c8c83318cf2733e615e54d9ed7ad5
ARTN 032002
2470-0010
2470-0029
Appears in Collections:Dept of Mechanical Aerospace and Civil Engineering Research Papers

Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat 
PhysRevD.96.032002.pdf1.17 MBAdobe PDFView/Open


Items in BURA are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.